Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $59000
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-10DME-C=

Item#:  YYT2-85138D  | Model#: ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Price:
$590.00
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-10DME-C=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.