HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC - SFP
Price: $1,04499
ADD TO CART
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC - SFP
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - for HP E2610, E2810, E3500, E4202, E4204, E4208, E6200, V1400, V1700

Item#:  YYT2-49632E  | Model#: J4859C
Price:
$1,044.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC - SFP Product Details

Transceiver Module

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
Be able to support long distance single-mode fiber connectivity with the HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC. Equipped with LC connectors, this SFP format gigabit transceiver makes a very good to match for several HP switches and offers up to 1Gbps data transfer rates. It can transfer stable signals up to 6.2 miles, ensuring stable connectivity even from distant locations. Order the HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC now!

 
  • Manufactured by: HP (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HP (Canada)
    UPC No: 883585267811
    Mfg Part No: J4859C
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HP (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.