Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $10622
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module-LC single mode-up to 24.9 miles-1310 nm-TEG-MGBS40-AX

Item#:  YYS2-4881031  | Model#: TEG-MGBS40-AX
Price:
$106.22
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282071221
    Mfg Part No: TEG-MGBS40-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.