Axiom network cable - 49 ft
Price: $4699
ADD TO CART
Axiom network cable - 49 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - OM3 - for Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8

Item#:  YYS2-4878317  | Model#: AJ837A-AX
Price:
$46.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom network cable - 49 ft Product Details

Axiom offers an efficient & cost-effective cabling solution for your networking project. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive high-quality connectivity.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Length:  15 m

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 4
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282060850
    Mfg Part No: AJ837A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.