Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
Price: $2099
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode  Duplex Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode MTRJ/ST Duplex Patch Cable With Clips

Item#:  YYS2-4216330  | Model#: 33138
Price:
$20.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode
MTRJ/ST Duplex Patch Cable with Clips

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Connector Types

Connector A
MTRJ-Multimode
Connector B
ST-Multimode

Features

  • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
  • ST push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.09 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120331384
    Mfg Part No: 33138
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.