C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $5999
ADD TO CART
C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Item#:  YYS2-4215081  | Model#: 20535
Price:
$59.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  98 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120205357
    Mfg Part No: 20535
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:7, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.