Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fib
Price: $4299
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fib
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Item#:  YYS2-4215866  | Model#: 28950
Price:
$42.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fib Product Details

Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Cost-effective
  • Pull-proof jacket design
  • Designed for gigabit ethernet applications

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120289500
    Mfg Part No: 28950
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.