Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimod
Price: $3399
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimod
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Item#:  YYS2-4216244  | Model#: 33005
Price:
$33.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimod Product Details

Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. The Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The Cables To Go 33005 5m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable's patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.




What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120330059
    Mfg Part No: 33005
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.