Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item#:  YYS2-4216355  | Model#: 33164

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120331643
    Mfg Part No: 33164
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.