C2G 15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $5399
ADD TO CART
C2G 15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Item#:  YYS2-4214747  | Model#: 09168
Price:
$53.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120091684
    Mfg Part No: 09168
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.