C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber
Price: $9199
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua (36253)

Item#:  YYS2-4216654  | Model#: 36253
Price:
$91.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Product Details

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, color coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120362531
    Mfg Part No: 36253
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.