Patch Cable - ST - LC - 3 M - Blue
Price: $3199
ADD TO CART
Patch  Cable -  ST -  LC -  3 M -  Blue
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Patch Cable - ST - LC - 3 M - Blue

Item#:  YYS2-4216499  | Model#: 33407
Price:
$31.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Patch Cable - ST - LC - 3 M - Blue Product Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Color coded connectors
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Blue

Connectivity
   Connector:  LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  ST single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120334071
    Mfg Part No: 33407
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.