1m ST ST SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER
Price: $2099
ADD TO CART
1m ST ST SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables to Go ST/ST Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  YYS2-4216821  | Model#: 37118
Price:
$20.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

1m ST ST SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER Product Details

Cables to Go ST/ST Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow
If you need a quality ST to ST connection, you can't go wrong with the Cables to Go ST/ST Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow. The Cables to Go ST/ST Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow is a 3.3 foot fiber optic patch cable offering a single mode male-to-male ST connection for users' needs.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Enough cable for your needs; 3.3 feet of single mode fiber optic patch cable
  • The right cable for the job; male ST single mode connectors on either end of this cable allow for gigabit Ethernet capabilities

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  1 x ST single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  1 x ST single mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120371182
    Mfg Part No: 37118
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.