C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $4699
ADD TO CART
C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - OM1 - orange

Item#:  YYS2-4214729  | Model#: 09127
Price:
$46.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120091271
    Mfg Part No: 09127
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.