Cables To Go 33113 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $3299
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 33113 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 33113 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 4M, LC/MTRJ, Duplex, 62.5/125, LC Clips, Orange

Item#:  YYS2-4216310  | Model#: 33113
Price:
$32.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 33113 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 33113 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
With LC to MTRJ termination, the Cables To Go 33113 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is a high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC and MTRJ connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Both connectors with their RJ-style latch clip design are easy to engage and disengage, and give each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Provides LC to LC termination
  • Specificially designed for fast Ethernet
  • Pull-proof jacket design



What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120331131
    Mfg Part No: 33113
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:9, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.