C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/ST 50/125 Multimode Fiber - 36130
Price: $6499
ADD TO CART
C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/ST 50/125 Multimode Fiber - 36130
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua - 36130

Item#:  YYS2-4216626  | Model#: 36130
Price:
$64.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/ST 50/125 Multimode Fiber - 36130 Product Details

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Color coded connectors
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120361305
    Mfg Part No: 36130
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.