Cables To Go 33117 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $2899
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 33117 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 33117 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - LC SC Duplex 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber, 13.1-FT

Item#:  YYS2-4216314  | Model#: 33117
Price:
$28.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 33117 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 33117 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
With LC to SC termination, this high-quality Cables To Go 33154 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors of the Cables To Go 33154 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process of the Cables To Go 33154 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

What It Is And Why You Need It

  • Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.
  • The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.



What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120331179
    Mfg Part No: 33117
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1100 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.