C2G 5m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic
Price: $28364
ADD TO CART
C2G 5m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 5m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) - MTP multi-mode (F) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron -

Item#:  YYS2-4216298  | Model#: 33087
Price:
$283.64
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 5m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Product Details

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 62.5/125 micron multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x MTP multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  1 x MTP multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120330875
    Mfg Part No: 33087
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.