C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Item#:  YYS2-4216291  | Model#: 33059
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120330592
    Mfg Part No: 33059
  • Box Size: ( Length:14, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.