Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $6,23199
ADD TO CART
Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - LC/PC single-mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750

Item#:  YYI2-26968G  | Model#: CWDM-SFP-1610=
Price:
$6,231.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2950ST-24-LRE, 2950ST-8-LRE, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320878669
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP-1610=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 6.1800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.