Tripp Lite patch cable - 3 ft
Price: $2100
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 3 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3 ft - fiber (N302-003)

Item#:  YYT2-00223G  | Model#: N302-003
Price:
$21.00
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 3 ft Product Details

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Shielding Material:  PVC
   Length:  3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332013217
    Mfg Part No: N302-003
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.