10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter
Price: $30699
ADD TO CART 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYT2-8150C1  | Model#: ET90110SM302
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details) 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter Product Details

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).


   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Color:  Black
   Localization:  North America, United Kingdom, Europe

   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, rugged

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2

   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS

   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.7 in
   Depth:  6.3 in
   Height:  0.8 in
   Weight:  1.32 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
  • Manufactured by:
    Warranty provided by:
    UPC No: 065030846264
    Mfg Part No: ET90110SM302
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:8, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.6500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • logos are registered trademarks of All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.