StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N:

Item#:  YYD2-SFPG1320CCA  | Model#: SFPG1320C

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Product Details

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.6 in
   Height:  0.6 in
   Weight:  0.88 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: PEX1000SFP2
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030846677
    Mfg Part No: SFPG1320C
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.