Axiom 320-2879 1000BASE-LX SFP Module
Price: $11099
ADD TO CART
Axiom 320-2879 1000BASE-LX SFP Module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 320-2879 1000BASE-LX SFP Module

Item#:  YYS2-4862804  | Model#: 320-2879-AX
Price:
$110.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom 320-2879 1000BASE-LX SFP Module Product Details

The1000BASE-LX SFP Module delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282057201
    Mfg Part No: 320-2879-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.