Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP A6515A) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC - TAA - for HPE StorageWorks Edge switch 2/32; SureStore Director fc-64; Surestore FC 1Gb/2G

Item#:  YYS2-4862919  | Model#: A6515A-AX

Currently Out Of Stock!

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire HP fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP A6515A
   Pricing Type:  Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE StorageWorks Edge switch 2/32 ¦ HPE SureStore Director fc-64 ¦ HPE Surestore FC 1Gb/2Gb Switch 16B, 8B, Entry Switch 8B
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282063769
    Mfg Part No: A6515A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:3, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.