Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Price: $17399
ADD TO CART
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

Item#:  YYS2-4862784  | Model#: GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Price:
$173.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter. This is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures.

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282052961
    Mfg Part No: GLC-GE-100FX-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.