Axiom MFELX1 SFP Transceiver

Axiom MFELX1 SFP Transceiver

Item#:  YYS2-4862964  | Model#: MFELX1-AX

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Axiom MFELX1 SFP Transceiver Product Details

The Axiom MFELX1-AX is a Linksys (MFELX1) compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports SMF, with a 15-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Linksys SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Linksys MFELX1
   Pricing Type:  Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282019384
    Mfg Part No: MFELX1-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.