Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch
Price: $7799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable ST/ST - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  YYS2-4168359  | Model#: N302-30M
Price:
$77.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Product Details

Tripp Lite's 30 meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped, color coded connectors
   Length:  98 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332135254
    Mfg Part No: N302-30M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.