Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable

Tripp Lite N318-05M Duplex MMF Patch Cable - 16ft, Orange

Item#:  YYS2-4168405  | Model#: N318-05M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332134998
    Mfg Part No: N318-05M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.