Tripp Lite patch cable - 10 ft - yellow

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  YYS2-4168393  | Model#: N370-03M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 10 ft - yellow Product Details

Tripp Lite's 3-meter (10ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332099594
    Mfg Part No: N370-03M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:1, Depth:6)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.