C2G LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch
Price: $3299
ADD TO CART
C2G LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  YYI2-94302R  | Model#: 33202
Price:
$32.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Product Details

With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connector satisfies the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  19.7 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120332022
    Mfg Part No: 33202
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.