Cables To Go 2-Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Price: $3599
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 2-Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 2-Meter Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item#:  YYI2-94278R  | Model#: 20455
Price:
$35.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 2-Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 2-Meter Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.


SC-Singlemode
SC-Singlemode

Additional Specifications

  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded Min. Bend Radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded Min. Bend Radius: 3 cm
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Weight: 0.25 lbs

Features

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120204558
    Mfg Part No: 20455
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.