Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $3999
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC, Duplex 9/125, 13-FT

Item#:  YYI2-94230R  | Model#: 37460
Price:
$39.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with the Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable. The Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable provids high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. The Cables To Go 37460 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

What It Is And Why You Need It

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

Connector Types

Connector A
LC SingleMode
Connector B
LC SingleMode

Features

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs

Additional Specifications

  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded Minimum Bend Radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded Minimum Bend Radius: 3 cm
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Weight: .05 lbs


What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120374602
    Mfg Part No: 37460
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.