Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $47999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module-1000Base-SX-LC/PC multi-mode-up to 0.6 miles-850 nm-for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524-GLC-SX-MMD=

Item#:  YYD2-GLCSXMMDCA  | Model#: GLC-SX-MMD=
Price:
$479.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  0.6 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845 HVSEC Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2950ST-24-LRE, 2950ST-8-LRE, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC-L, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC-S, 356
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658340895
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MMD=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.