Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $47299
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module-1000Base-SX-LC/PC multi-mode-up to 0.6 miles-850 nm-for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524-GLC-SX-MMD=

Item#:  YYD2-GLCSXMMDCA  | Model#: GLC-SX-MMD=
Price:
$472.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  0.6 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658340895
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MMD=
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.