Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mod
Price: $8999
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mod
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module-1000Base-SX-LC multi-mode-up to 1800 ft-850 nm-TN-GLC-SX-MM

Item#:  YYI2-52827R  | Model#: TN-GLC-SX-MM
Price:
$89.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mod Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60825, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177022977
    Mfg Part No: TN-GLC-SX-MM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.