StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP
Price: $8799
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module MM LC - 2km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYS2-4840579  | Model#: SFPF1302C
Price:
$87.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Product Details

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.6 in
   Height:  0.6 in
   Weight:  0.88 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030846370
    Mfg Part No: SFPF1302C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.