Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $3599
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 3M, ST/ST, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow

Item#:  YYI2-45468R  | Model#: 13701
Price:
$35.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable's patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates
  • Specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Pull-proof jacket design



What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120137016
    Mfg Part No: 13701
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.