Tripp Lite fiber optic coupler

Tripp Lite - Fiber optic coupler - SC multi-mode (F) - SC multi-mode (F) - fiber optic

Item#:  YYT2-368479  | Model#: N452-000

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite fiber optic coupler Product Details

The N452-000 coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. It can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Fiber optic coupler
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - female
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332122032
    Mfg Part No: N452-000
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:4, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.