Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $5,98599
ADD TO CART
Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1570 nm - for Catalyst 29XX, 3550 24, 35XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine 2, 2 2GE, I, V

Item#:  YYI2-34846R  | Model#: CWDM-GBIC-1570=
Price:
$5,985.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available multiservice networks.

Cisco CWDM GBICs are provided in one of the eight different "colors" or wavelengths. The color of this Cisco CWDM GBIC is orange.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1570 nm
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - SC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2950G, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-48, 2980G, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition, 3524XL Enterprise
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320661803
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-GBIC-1570=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.