AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $7399
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 16 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3

Item#:  YYI2-25474R  | Model#: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Price:
$73.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Retail Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 Video Encoding Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bu
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455032213
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.