Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

Item#:  YYT2-367549  | Model#: N316-02M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Product Details

Tripp Lite's 2 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332098993
    Mfg Part No: N316-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.