StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCSC7)

Item#:  YYS2-9059937  | Model#: FIBLCSC7

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030797801
    Mfg Part No: FIBLCSC7
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.