Startech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex
Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
Startech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Startech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCLC7)

Item#:  YYS2-9099383  | Model#: FIBLCLC7
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Startech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030797665
    Mfg Part No: FIBLCLC7
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.