Price: $2299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

1M DUPLEX MMF CABLE SC/SC

Item#:  YYS2-1368760  | Model#: N506-01M
Price:
$22.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fibre channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Specifications:
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N506-01M
  • Product Name: N506-01M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com/
  • Cable Type: Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • Cable Length: 3ft
  • Total Connectors: 4
  • Connector Details: 4 x SC Male
  • Connector: 4 x SC
  • Cable Grade/Rating/Specifics: 50/125 micron cable
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Shipping Dimensions: 9.5" Height x 6.5" Width x 0.3" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 0.15 lb
  • Additional Information:
  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 1M
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • SC male to SC male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Secondary coating material: PVC
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
  • Bill of Materials: 1M duplex MMF cable SC/SC 50/125 fiber
  • System Requirement: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332119438
    Mfg Part No: N506-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.