Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Price: $1799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N316-01M Duplex MMF Patch Cable - 3Ft, Orange

Item#:  YYS2-1022244  | Model#: N316-01M
Price:
$17.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332098986
    Mfg Part No: N316-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.