2M DUPLEX SMF CABLE-LC ST 8.3/125 FIBER
Price: $3199
ADD TO CART
2M DUPLEX SMF CABLE-LC ST 8.3/125 FIBER
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  YYS2-3980466  | Model#: N368-02M
Price:
$31.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

2M DUPLEX SMF CABLE-LC ST 8.3/125 FIBER Product Details

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST single-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332122421
    Mfg Part No: N368-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.