1M LC-SC SMF OPTIC-DUPLX CBL
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
1M LC-SC SMF OPTIC-DUPLX CBL
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

1M LC-SC SMF OPTIC-DUPLX CBL

Item#:  YYS2-1370328  | Model#: SMFIBLCSC1
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

1M LC-SC SMF OPTIC-DUPLX CBL Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: SFPGLCSXMMST
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030810159
    Mfg Part No: SMFIBLCSC1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.