Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft - aqua
Price: $4099
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  YYS2-1368794  | Model#: N820-10M
Price:
$40.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft - aqua Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332124883
    Mfg Part No: N820-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.