Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  YYS2-1321941  | Model#: N518-05M
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332123633
    Mfg Part No: N518-05M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.