10FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125
Price: $2390
ADD TO CART
10FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Fiber optic cable - SC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic

Item#:  YYS2-1022221  | Model#: N304-010
Price:
$23.90
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

10FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125 Product Details

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332013262
    Mfg Part No: N304-010
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.